TPRC Aquathlon Results

24th July 2010

Print this pagePrint Close this window Close
U11 - 100m swim / 2.2K run
Pos. No. Name M/F Swim Run Total
1 10 Joseph Young M 2:20 9:36 11:56
2 11 James Lovell M 2:02 10:03 12:05
3 2 Thomas McArdle M 2:36 10:00 12:36
4 9 Ben Beckwith M 2:43 10:18 13:01
5 7 William McArdle M 3:08 10:21 13:29
6 6 Frazer Briers M 2:17 11:13 13:30
7 14 William Ring M 2:13 12:52 15:05
8 3 Greta Norton F 2:53 12:15 15:08
9 8 James Young M 3:24 11:59 15:23
10 16 Edward McArdle M 3:59 12:47 16:46
11 13 Grace Elmes F 3:00 13:56 16:56
12 1 Scott Beckwith M 5:09 15:59 21:08
U16 - 200m swim / 2.2K run
Pos. No. Name M/F Swim Run Total
1 38 Nathaniel Sampson M 4:06 7:55 12:01
2 29 James Keane M 3:12 9:55 13:07
3 26 Jack Ryan M 3:04 10:19 13:23
4 25 Charlie Briers M 3:50 9:35 13:25
5 46 Sam Szczurek M 4:22 10:18 14:40
6 20 Jade Dos Santos F 5:18 9:24 14:42
7 36 Olivia Medcalf / Ian Medcalf Relay 4:51 9:59 14:50
8 35 Myia Joy / Tabitha Bryant Relay 5:03 9:54 14:57
9 22 Jonathan Barnicote M 5:10 9:57 15:07
10 30 Joshua Stainton M 4:39 10:56 15:35
11 23 James Joy M 5:09 11:07 16:16
12 21 Louis Caldwell M 4:52 12:10 17:02
13 37 Janice Bowman / Caitlin Glennon Relay 5:09 11:53 17:02
14 39 Rob Beadle M 5:05 12:19 17:24
15 24 Liam Broster M 5:09 12:25 17:34
16 27 Jennifer Keane F 3:56 14:07 18:03
17 28 Glen Herriott M 9:21 13:49 23:10
Adult 200m swim / 4.5K run
Pos. No. Name M/F Swim Run Total
1 49 Adam Bowman M 4:07 19:17 23:24
2 45 Jessica McCormick F 5:01 19:46 24:47
3 50 Peter Ley M 4:25 21:37 26:02
4 42 Adrian Marlow M 4:56 21:18 26:14
5 85 Paul Castaldo M 5:49 20:46 26:35
6 47 Colin Thurston M 6:30 20:31 27:01
7 43 Jane Moss F 5:20 25:56 31:16
8 41 Pat Moran M 8:55 22:34 31:29
9 44 Gillian Ranson F 6:46 32:17 39:03
10 40 Christine Read F 9:21 30:17 39:38
Adult 400m swim / 4.5K run
Pos. No. Name M/F Swim Run Total
1 83 Reece Balett M 5:27 18:29 23:56
2 78 Matt Fellows M 7:45 20:06 27:51
3 75 Shannon Pearce F 7:22 20:33 27:55
4 79 Eoin Brogan M 7:30 20:25 27:55
5 82 Kat Berry / Malcolm Blackwood X 5:57 22:24 28:21
6 64 Karen Flannery F 9:20 19:21 28:41
7 73 Dave Jaques M 8:37 20:07 28:44
8 74 Michael Brogan M 8:32 20:28 29:00
9 84 Stuart Manktelow M 9:18 20:10 29:28
10 70 Ian Ellis M 8:37 21:17 29:54
11 81 Ade Pugh M 7:20 23:39 30:59
12 56 Graham Johnson M 9:17 21:49 31:06
13 61 Tom Gort / James Joy X 10:02 21:04 31:06
14 60 Luke Bowie M 9:03 22:55 31:58
15 67 Marion Murphy F 10:46 21:15 32:01
16 57 John Flannery M 9:29 22:34 32:03
17 62 David Birks M 12:27 19:46 32:13
18 63 Yiannis Gopoolos M 8:55 23:23 32:18
19 77 Pete Hughes M 7:48 24:37 32:25
20 68 Steve Clayton M 10:06 22:21 32:27
21 58 Christine Prescott / CharlesTaylor X 12:47 20:49 33:36
22 76 Ray Bull M 8:25 25:48 34:13
23 69 Jane Allen F 9:04 25:48 34:52
24 90 Duncan Bensted M 11:36 24:56 36:32
25 55 Peter Goldfinch M 14:07 22:38 36:45
26 71 Dave Cording M 8:33 28:50 37:23
27 66 Penny Cording F 9:46 28:35 38:21
28 65 Jill Atkins F 10:52 27:58 38:50
29 72 Emily Goldfinch F 7:47 32:31 40:18
30 59 Julian Tracey M 12:01 32:20 44:21
©Trent Park Running Club
All rights reserved