TPRC Aquathlon Results

8th July 2006

Print this pagePrint Close this window Close
U12 - 100m
Pos. Name M/F No. Swim Run Total
1 Ryan McCarthy M 39 1:57 5:56 7:53
2 Phillip Crout M 37 2:44 6:22 9:06
3 Jonathon Barnicote M 36 2:37 6:31 9:08
4 Christina Bryan F 10 2:52 6:44 9:36
5 David Gaskin M 31 2:31 7:07 9:38
6 Andreas Vassiliou M 29 2:51 6:50 9:41
7 John McLaughlin M 23 2:52 6:50 9:42
8 Joshua Stainton M 18 2:45 7:03 9:48
9 Julia Goldfinch F 13 2:55 7:15 10:10
10 Beth Neville F 34 2:00 8:11 10:11
11 Johanna Willard F 21 3:16 7:03 10:19
12 Alicia McElhinney F 16 3:04 7:25 10:29
13 George Uttley M 20 3:04 7:29 10:33
14 Aasar Patel M 32 2:48 8:05 10:53
15 Roisin McNulty F 17 2:35 8:35 11:10
16 Samuel Kane M 38 3:24 7:47 11:11
17 Caitlin Glennon F 11 4:27/2.34 6:46 11:13
18 Rohit Pisal M 28 2:27 9:05 11:32
19 Eve Cook F 26 3:07 8:31 11:38
20 Hannah McLaughlin F 4 3:15 8:26 11:41
21 Lucy Savage F 6 3:13 8:32 11:45
22 Yiannis Gopoulos M 24 2:20 9:30 11:50
23 Jake Callis M 1 4:46 7:30 12:16
24 Myia Joy F 14 3:15 9:11 12:26
25 Sohum Patel M 30 3:05 9:27 12:32
26 Monica Aghadiuno F 7 4:34 8:56 13:30
27 Megan Glennon F 12 5:07 9:02 14:09
28 Gabriel Anstee F 9 5:16 8:55 14:11
29 Tom Bensted M 22 3:29 10:58 14:27
30 Naomi Stein F 19 4:40 10:16 14:56
31 Holly Kayne F 3 4:35 10:26 15:01
U16 - 200m
Pos. Name M/F No. Swim Run Total
1 Reece Ballett M 59 4:09 5:24 9:33
2 Rosie Jackson F 61 4:07 6:00 10:07
3 Adam Bowman M 50 4:54 5:41 10:35
4 Ben Savage M 41 4:59 5:53 10:52
5 Eoin Brogan M 60 4:10 7:06 11:16
6 Luke Callis M 54 5:52 5:31 11:23
7 James McCormick M 51 5:39 6:09 11:48
8 Andreas Anastasi M 56 5:10 6:56 12:06
9 Zoe Chandler F 40 4:46 7:24 12:10
10 Lauren Fairley F 58 4:14 8:03 12:17
11 Jenny Savage F 42 4:32 9:16 13:48
12 Nadia Chowdry F 46 4:54 9:39 14:33
13 Mark Wadsworth M 47 5:48 8:55 14:43
14 David Willard M 44 6:44 8:20 15:04
15 Stephanie Murphy F 43 6:43 8:27 15:10
16 Catherine Thomas F 52 5:51 10:28 16:19
Adult 200m
Pos. Name M/F No. Swim Run Total
1 Darren White M 86 4:55 22:41 27:36
2 David Birks M 65 6:41 23:38 30:19
3 Paul Castaldo M 62 8:08 22:12 30:20
4 Adrian Day M 69 6:13 28:48 35:01
5 Fiona Neville F 63 4:33 31:02 35:35
6 Tom Gort M 70 4:48 31:00 35:48
7 Jill Atkins F 64 6:10 30:21 36:31
8 Anne Bolitho F 66 6:40 33:03 39:43
9 Christine Read F 68 8:45 33:10 41:55
10 Tina Innuarato F 67 6:22 39:51 46:13
11 Peter Cowley M 100 7:45 43:40 51:25
Adult 400m
Pos. Name M/F No. Swim Run Total
1 Brian McCarthy M 94 6:37 18:58 25:35
2 Dave Meller M 87 7:27 20:19 27:46
3 Neil Kapoor M 85 8:36 20:22 28:58
4 Phil Garner M 79 7:34 21:58 29:32
5 Laurie Rankin F 84 8:46 21:53 30:39
6 Mark Jackson M 81 8:02 22:47 30:49
7 Andrew Wood M 90 6:58 24:32 31:30
8 Marco Arnone M 93 7:55 23:41 31:36
9 Vincent Mullen M 88 8:49 23:02 31:51
10 Simon Merritt M 83 9:17 22:43 32:00
11 Marion Lambert F 82 9:21 23:03 32:24
12 Stuart Manktelow M 75 10:30 22:41 33:11
13 Caroline Harding F 76 8:43 24:36 33:19
14 Vicki McCarthy F 95 6:55 26:46 33:41
15 Jennie Hall F 92 6:42 29:43 36:25
16 Pete Hughes M 80 8:47 27:53 36:40
17 Jane Allen F 74 9:38 27:20 36:58
18 Steve Clayton M 72 10:01 27:46 37:47
19 Paul Barnett M 96 12:57 28:16 41:13
20 Katherine O'Brien F 89 8:15 33:58 42:13
21 Katie Balmer F 78 11:13 31:01 42:14
22 Julian Tracey M 71 12:21 30:06 42:27
23 *Kate Pitt F 99 8:17 *18:49 27:06
24 *Selchouk Sami M 91 8:00 *16:44 24:44
*Short run
©Trent Park Running Club
All rights reserved